Honor Rolls and Awards

in Uncategorized by

BEAUFORT ACADEMY

First trimester academic honors

Beaufort Academy Headmaster’s List (all A’s)

• Fifth grade: Conner Aivaz, Witt Compton.

• Sixth grade: Lauren Bartlett, Sidney Beasley, John Dastous, Cal Harvey, Nathaniel Keenan, Brian Rhatigan, Maris Staley.

• Seventh grade: Campbell Dukes, Quinn Fleming, Cece Lesesne, Lawrence Lindsay, David Mathai, Joe Stowe.

• Eighth grade: Joe Bhoi, Sarah Blocker, Emily Potter.

• Ninth grade: Emily Avera, Hope Gray, Amanda Kahn, William Lindsay.

• Tenth grade: Jake Bhoi, Ross Walker.

• Eleventh grade: Taylor Vincent.

Beaufort Academy Honor Roll (all A’s & B’s)

• Fifth grade: Sophia Alexandropoulos, Emma Dillinger, Riley Gates, Griffin Harley, Burak Henderson, Alyssa Lewis, Ansleigh Pingree, Kevin Rogers, Emily Stevens, Mason Westerfield, Emmy Wilson.

• Sixth grade: Dawson Coleman, Emily Ann Hiers, Thomas Holladay, Amelia Huebel, Emma Melville, Daniel Owen, Jayda Scheper, Josephine Trask, William Tumlin, Cady Wilson.

• Seventh grade: Margaret Aimar, Piper Beasley, Joshua Boyd, Nicky Cenci, Herbert Gray, Gracie Guest, Hunter Harley, Emma Hincher, Caroline Moss, Miciah Pendarvis, Mitchell Russell, Cole Taylor.

• Eighth grade: Micaela Borreggine, Abby Dalton, Kate Gray, Lane Harrell, Ryan Henrickson, Drew Luckey, John Manos, Alexander Mazzeo, Breanna Meek, Kathleen Simkins, Sarah Suber, Jennings Tumlin, William Warren.

• Ninth grade: Kaitlyn Beasley, Carsyn Bostwick, Maya Bostwick, Todger Davis, Mary Keane, Justin Massalon, Emily O’Regan, Katie Smith, Stewart Trask.

• Tenth grade: Jake Dalton, Maya Dixon, Anna Dyer, Emily Gaskin, MacMillan Griffith, Ting O’Regan, Cain Richards, Michaela Russell, Sarah Sheppard, Mary Alice Strohmeyer, Michael Webb.

• Eleventh grade: Bridget Baggerly, Michael Bass, Mike Brim, Somers Cherry, Emma Everidge, Casey Kahn, Drummond Koppernaes, Tucker Langehans, Nicky Macuch, Jackson Miller, George Sanford, Natalie Simkins, Tucker Trask.

• Twelfth grade: Caroline Avera, Jack Dailey, Thibault Deneye, Madeleine Gray, Brandon Massalon, Patrick Mazzeo, Jeffrey Miller, Megan Potter, Nicole Schmiege, Courtney Smith, Rebecca Strawn.

 

PARK UNIVERSITY

Park University has announced the Beaufort Campus Center Academic Honor List for the recently completed Fall I ‘13 term. Those listed achieved a 3.6 grade point average or higher while carrying a full time academic load. Students on the honor list are: Abby C. Alexander, Juan F. Allen, Jeff Cherry, Guy A. Cook, George T. Erdel, Leafar Espinoza Mejia, Flavia Fabiano, Benjamin E. Frazier, Melanie Grace Frazier, Democrito S. Gamboa, Clinton M. Grigsby, Rachel L. Guss, Sheila C. Hudson, Jack James Hunt, Daniel W. Jayne, Clyde D. Johnson, Jonas A. Johnson, Keyana T. Jordan, Joshua D. Larrimore, Michelle L. Mayer, Rachel Elizabeth Michener, Prince D. Norton, Leroy Purifoy, Marquetta M. Reid, Megan R. Robbins, Todd A. Roberts, Daniel L. Singley, Jessica M. Singley, Shane E. Sink, Emeric H. Tate and Shyvette White.  These full time students are pursuing Bachelor of Science or Associate of Science degrees at the Park University Beaufort Campus Center.

 

RIVERVIEW

Middle School Honor Roll

First Trimester 2013-14

The Director’s List: All A’s

• Sixth Grade 

Christian Andrade

Claire Bowden

Ian Hoogenboom

Maggie Kinton

Mabrey Kolb

Merritt Patterson

Keating Reichel

Sydney Smith

Avery Thomas

• Seventh Grade 

Adrianna Heath

Kidron Martin

Gabbi Morales

Sam Stewart

• Eighth Grade

Sophie Bellomy

May Harrelson

Chris Hoogenboom

Sarah McMullen

Keaton Mykelby

Allison Suber

Olivia Ward

Honor Roll: All As & Bs

• Sixth Grade 

Jeff Bland

Jalen Brantley

Steven Dagley

Chris Jenkins

Hamilton Kerney

Lillian Kindwall

Edmund McAlister

Joseph Mooney

Macy Mullen

Brayden Sarathy

Ben Trask

• Seventh Grade

Connor Brown

Annalee Chiaviello

Carman Cruz-Woodley

Wes Cunningham

Amanda Davenport

Mitchell Dixon

Victoria Ganshow

Robbie Horn

Josephine Quade

Reed Reichel

Jake Roberts

Maxfield Trask

• Eighth Grade

Eliza Akers

Lucy Bruns

Troy Davenport

Mia Debardelaben

Gina Dukes

Kendall Duncan

Dalton Frazier

Jefferson Gibson

Tommy Holloway

Malia Kaneshige

Merritt Kerney

Harrison Lane

Christian Lorenzo

Luke McGuire

Honorable Mention (As, Bs and one C)

• Sixth Grade

Sydnee Coggins

Stuart Derrick

Kelsey Duncan

Taliya Lewis

Cole McKelvey

• Seventh Grade

Katie Calandra

Kevin Ford

Victoria Hernandez

Peyton Langford

Luke Miller

Alexis Russell

Savannah Walton

• Eighth Grade

Allasha Brigmon

Crosson Derrick

Austin Jimenez

Anna Miller

Jeremy Smalls

 

WHALE BRANCH ELEMENTARY

Principal’s Award & Honor Roll List for the First Quarter

2013-2014

Principal’s Honor Roll

• First Grade: Keith Adams, Zyasia Aiken, Ja’Laya Allen, Layla Black, Christian Blackwell, Imani Blackwell, Brooke Bowers, Timothy Brown,  Iyanna Brewer,  Maiya Carter, Jordan Cowan, Xavier Donaldson , Nicolas Doray, Joshua Duncan,  Jaselle Evans,  Ariana Fields, Ashton Heyward, Travis Johnson, Jordyn Keller, Bryson Langston, Evelin Leija, Ty’Asia Major, Derrick McKee, Hezekiah Morrall Kemaurion Morrall, Nile Reed, Larissa Reynolds, Layla Rivers, Trystin Roberts, Dom’Nyk Thomas, Jada Washington, Adrianna Wright, Airiana Wright, Celeste Young.

• Second Grade: Taniyah Brown, X’zavion Bryan, Keith Chisholm, Melissa Cobb, Quiana Fields, Zada Frazier, Brandon Gray, Aliyah Polite, Derrick Polite McLeod, Jamarri Scott, Kamarae Smalls.

• Third Grade: Naheem Decosta, Kalyn Moultrie, Damien Thomas, Alissa Woods.

• Fourth Grade: Jada Jenkins

Honor Roll

• First Grade: Beautifull Brown, Carter Brunson Brown, Jeremiah Cummings, Ariana Davidson, Davon Evans, Tyrone Gadson, Genesis Grant, Ja’Shawn Griffin, Justin Jenkins, Kenyon Jenkins, Jamiah Lawson, Malik Moultrie, Derius Polite, J’ya Polite, Destiny Rivers, Grace Sanders, Amiah Smith, Justice Trautman, Sha’Neil Washington.

• Second Grade: Talaijah Bartley, Shamara Bevan, Paris Bowers, Alayah Brown, Dajahnee Bryan, Destiny Delaney, David Evans, Justin Evans, Skyla Fears, Kaden Freshour, Joshua Fields, Xzoriona Frazier, Anastasia Garrett, Greggory Gilbert, Alexia Hicks, Ty-Shawn Holmes, Desiree Jenkins, J’mya Jenkins Diamond Kelly, Trinity Langston, Samya Livingston, Tayla Manigault, Na’Raya Mulligan

Christopher Polite, Naiim Pope, Alexis Prescott, Dareginald Rhodes, Bryce Saunders, Michael Smith Aislynn Talbert,  Shondell Terry, Naomi Walker,  Saniyah Williams,  Tyrese Williams.

• Third Grade: Dorien Alston, Tresean Blake, Rondasha Bonds, Benjamin Brooks, Kristian Bryce, Me’Chelle Carter Janeya Cox, Jermole Duncan , Zaria Green, Lucas Green, Eliseo Hernandez, Jakhi Pusha, Maia Robinson, Aiden Story.

• Fourth Grade: DiAjae Bryan, Solomon Chisholm, Quintilian Fields, Kai’Shawn Jenkins, Trey Speegle, Willie Webb, Raven White.

 

First Quarter Parent Honor Roll

For the newly implemented Parent Honor Roll, each quarter parents receive credit for communicating with teachers and attending school events. More than 500 parents qualified for the first quarter awards:

Christy Anderson

Shannon Abdullah

Jontail Abney

Enaim Alvarez

Marie Anderson

Jessica Anthly

Pamela Amozon

Keisha Avant

Latoya Beaufort

Nicole Bell

Nichole Besser

Monique Betties

Cynthia Bing

Daffney Bing

Daniell Black

Natasha Black

Tammy Black

Khadedre Blackwell

Latyra Blackwell

Charmain Blair

Alethea Blake

Sylvia Blake

Felicia Blankenship

Natona Bloodsaw

Lavantay Blue

Rosa Bollo-Martinez

Aveene Bowers

Lavonia Bowers

Williams Bowers

Shantelle Brooks

Suzanne Brook

Crystal Brown

Latasha Brown

Maresha Brown Nicole Brown

Ruthie Brown

Wanda Brown

Helen Bryan

Shameka Bryan

Kelli Bryce

Nichole Buquet

Tamara Butler

Jamillah Byson

Bessie Capers

Lawanda Capers

Brandy Carter

Dina Castellanos

Latresha Chisolm

Vanessa Chisley

Jeanette Clark

Jessica Clark

Isabel Cobb

Martina Coker

Quanderia Coney

Ann Costa

Tiffany Cox

Latanya Cumming

Shemeka Cummings

Alexis Curry

Letreece Davis

Shayla Decosta

Alfreda Delaney

Doreatha Delaney

Nyisha Delaney

Janet Dixon

Gloria Donath

Alma Donjuan

Amber Doray

Ashley Doray

Crystal Dunbar

Tereza Duncan

Paulette Edwards

Janetta Eugene

Lorinda Eugene

Zola Eugene

Alethea Eugene

Octavia Evans

Shelita Evans

Dominique Fields

Ronnell Fields

Sabrina Fields

Suzette Fields

Tamasha Floyd

Dyneshia Frazier

Erica Frazier

Fe Frazier

Karen Frazier

Krystal Frazier

Nia Frazier

Raychelle Freshour

Tanisha Fripp

Willie Mae Fripp

Deysi Fuentes Delcid

Kathy Fulton

Amanda Gabenbauer

Nancy Garcia

Monique Gardner

Shirrell Gardner

Patricia Gibbs

Catia Gilbert

Latrese Gilbert

Wendy Gilbert

Quintrella Gillison

Andrea Gillison-Wright

Janice Givens

Melissa Glass

Latesha Goodwin

Evelena Gordon

Beverly Gordon-Daise

Imani Graham

India Grant

Roshanda Grant

Janay Green

Melisa Green

Natasha Green

Sada Green

Shakoiya Green

Etta Griffin

Justina Griffin

Angela Hagood

Teresa Hakk

Belny Hamilton

LeCree Harris

Brittney Harter

Doneza Heyward

Marva Heyward

Nikayla Heyward

Vermell Heyward

Andrea Hipp

Erin Hook

Jennifer Hooper

Cara Hosmer

Lavon Hutchinson

Shay Jackson

Cynthia Jenkins

Ebony Jenkins

Iyesha Jenkins

Jennifer Jenkins

Juquetta Jenkins

Kerra Jenkins

Kimberly Jenkins

Lakischa Jenkins

Marisha Jenkins

Pamela Jenkins

Rochelle Jenkins

Shaniqua Jenkins

Shonell Jenkins

Tiwanna Jenkins

LaRoesa Jones

Quornisha Jones

Tania Jones

Celisha Jones-Chaplin

Tangala Joyner

Lindsey Keller

Crystal Kelly-Allen

Miesha Kline

India Knowles-Frazier

Josalynn Kuhmann

Nichole Langston

Jessica Lawson

April Leamon

Talaina Lee

Yolanda Leija

Latoya Livingston

Alexandria Mahr

Adrian Manigo

Ebony Martin

Jane Mathews

Sherika McBride

Danelle McClaughn

Nichole McClendon

LaShawn McCloud

Latarsha McLeod

Katrina Middleton

Danielle Mitchell

Mia Mitchell

Tesha Mitchell

Trisha Moreira

Anitrea Morgan

Carliss Moultrie

Kenya Moultrie

Sharena Moultrie

Shureka Moultrie

Subundi Moultrie

Ella Mouzon

Sherry Mulligan

Timetria Mulligan

Sonia Murray

Kerry Myers

Quandeaire Nix

Norman Lynda

Yvonne Pataki

Kanitra Pinckney

Ad’Dweena Polite

Angela Polite

Cierra Polite

Cosandra Polite

Damita Polite

Sandra Polite

Quan Pollock

Jessie Powell

Nicole Powell

Crystal Pringle

Kewonna Pringle

Danyelle Pryor

Janese Pryor

Michelei Pryor

Renessia Pryor

Alicia Reed

Melissa Reynolds

Roxanne Reynolds

Karen Rivers

Tiffany Rivers

Chyvonne Robinson

Connie Robinson

Sarah Ruffin

Shaquanna Ruth

Sasha Ryan

Whitney Ryan

Elva Sanchez

Felicia Sanders

Jamie Sanders

Latoya Scott

Meyoka Scott

Mary Scott-Grant

Fara Nuyen Seagraves

Jessica Seckinger

Melinda Shearin

Megan Shipman

Berlynn Simmons

Christal Simmons

Jessie Simmons

Kamiktra Simmons

Chesney Singleton

Sharayah Singleton

Sonya Singleton

Adrienne Smalls

Chasity Smalls

Danyell Smalls

Ebony Smalls

Kimberly Smalls

Selenthia Smalls

Shunequa Smalls

Tia Smalls

Angela Smith

Aylea Smith

Keyja Smith

Kimberly Smith

Michael Smith

Rachael Smith

Gail Solether

Meagan Speegle

Angela Stewart

Jena Story

Benita Sumpter

Tia Terwilliger

Jenner Thornton

Shannon Tolbert

Lisa Walker

Jennifer Warren

Alicia Washington

Catrene Washington

Jenea Washington

Krama Washington

Lavern Washington

Mahogany Washington

Nocoyia Washington

Norma Washington

Charvia Watkins

Edwards Watson

Kenisha Watson

LaWanda Watson

Shequita Watson

Tala Watson

Alonda Webb

Shameika Webb

Temeka Webb

Mulligan Webb

Jessica Wheeler

Katrina White

Marsha White

Melissa White

Mildred White

Deborah Wiles

Danielle Williams

Ineisha Williams

Michelle Williams

Rosa Williams

Shawntel Williams

Tanekia Williams

Valona Williams

Dominique Willlson

Ebony Wilson

Nikki Wilson

Roxanne Wilson

Amanda Wright

Brittany Wright

Onika Wright

Phylicia Wright

Tiffany Wright

Yolanda Wright

Rachel Yoder

Chisolm Young

Erica Young

Felicia Young

Kime Young

Latoya Young

Trina Young