School Honors and Awards

in Uncategorized by

BATTERY CREEK HIGH

9th Grade

• All “A” Principal’s Honor Roll: Hikaru Angelica Aburto, Arthur James Lehe, Ajhia Jamell Parker, Kyleigh Noelle Peeples,  Clinton Ivan Taylor and Jonathan Caleb Witt.

• Distinguished Dolphin A/B Honor Roll: Destiny Nichol Paige Cooper, Karrin-Cheryl Ylinda Faison, Daranaiza A’Kayla Ferguson, Cassie Ashlynn Flanagan, Ashley Vania Harbin, Matthew John Hurtt, Sylvester Lenard Jenkins, Taylor Michelle Jones, Cassandra Nicole Knoppel, Jacqueline Lopez, Denhere Akili Mack, Vanessa Andrea Madrid, Gloria Kay McCreary, Raelyn Sophia Moranelli, Garrett Wayne Morgan, Karen Nicole O’Hara, Sean Douglas Padgett, Dominique Jordan Padilla, William Bradley Payne, Kyleigh Noelle Peeples, Myessence Ragin, Clarissa Renota Reyes, Taylor Drew Rushing, Sha’Keira Nicole Scott, Kayla Ann Stewart, Savanna Rae Taylor, Gina Rochelle Thompson, Nathaniel Tyler and Hannah Faith Van Dam.

• 3.0 Dolphin Honor Roll: Raymond Paul Ayres, Tatiyana Natividad Barcenas-Urrutia, Ebony Chanel Bates, Maria Fernanda Castillo, Patrick Glenn Crouse, Luis Enrique Diaz Sotelo, Brandy Antonia Farthing, Seika Goto, Kevin O’Shea Green, Jocelyn Delaiyza Griffin, Dallas Christian Higuet, Jonathan David Himmelsbach, Kadrea Shadae Hulett, Jocelyn Elaine Jenkins, Chardonnay Gwen Johnson, Temera D’Mia Millidge, Victoria Moyak, Myranda Hope Russell, Mesawit Altaye Sharew, Tyrus Dwayne Singleton, Jocelyn Ruth Thompson, Jerica Natalie Vaughns, Cecillia Anne Williams and Kaysi Lyn Wilson.

10th Grade

• All “A” Principal’s Honor Roll: Christian Denise Carter, Neelia Catherine Heath, Bailee Elizabeth Jones, Landon Morgan, and Tyreek Naquan Wilson.

• 4.0 Distinguished Dolphin A/B Honor Roll: Sakura Andrea Aburto, Ryan Pierce Ackerman, Miguel Angel  Alvarez-Cortes, Antwuan Marquis Blue, Alaysia Jasmine-Somon Colson, Emily T Coniglio, Marcus Blayne Cook, Rejoyce Lanai Cropper, Jaleah Aniyah Frazier, Michael Anthony Gulledge, Gilbert Lamont Hanners, Katherine Drayton Harris, Logan Addy Hofmann, Jordan Jace Holkesvik, Aja D’Nise Mulligan, Edward Wayne Potter, America Cristina Tierrablanca Miranda, Marielle Nicole Van Vulpen, Kimberley Ashley Wallace, Celia Skyler-Marie Williams, Alexis Danielle Willis, Holt Emmeline Winkler and Nakya Witter.

• 3.0 Dolphin Honor Roll: Hans-Emilian Arnold Alexander, Cierra Mikayla Cohen, Mysia L Coles, Melanie Rose Galindo, Anna Elizabeth Gee, Indoniesia Rakwaon Jackson, Taniqua Lasha Mungin, Talia Parisi and Emily Paige Wilson.

11th Grade

• All “A” Principal’s Honor Roll: Cheyenne Paige Foster and Darelle Lesesne.

• Distinguished Dolphin A/B Honor Roll: Julia Clarrissa Aguillon, Kassidy Mikka Block, Katelynn Jeanette Brock, Tyrek Shakeil Byson, Raven Nichole Chapman, Jade Tatiana Crymes, Karen Renee Daniel, Sarah Madison Earwood, Kierra Breille Grayson, BobbiJo Ann Hearn, Mark Daniel Hetrick, Susie Michelle Houge, Sarah Elizabeth Kardohely, Krystyn Janel Kibler, Ian Olaf Klauck, Carmen Jayde Little, Dametrius Tyreek McCloud, Diamon Ronique McFadden, Tinea Marche Morris, Quamecha Shemakia Morrison, Alexander William Nelson, Stephen B Newell, Kierra Deshawn Scott, Birucke Altaye Sharew, Xavier Robert Topp, Destiny Amberly Ashe Vande Burgt, Daejahne Joan’ta Williams, Chelsea Witter and Cameron Matthew Wood.

• 3.0 Dolphin Honor Roll: Ariel Nichole Bailey, Anna Corrin Belken, Matthew Alexander Carter, Tyler Joseph Cochran, Marc Corlett, Minh Tri Le Dang, Morgan Marie Doray, Danielle Latrice Heyward, Amanda Beth Hilton, Paula Andrea Madrid, Tyshanna Amore Major, Tiffany Grace Novoa, Shelby Caroline Puckett, Paula Myown Ramsey, Michael Albert Reyes, Mary Elizabeth Rice, Jordan Kyle Ruff, Wilton Jeffery Sauls, Jordan Michael Steward, Craig Anthony Truett and Shaquan Dont’e West.

12th Grade

• All “A” Principal’s Honor Roll: Jasmine Natay Drake and Adam Joshua Yallum.

• 4.0 Distinguished Dolphin A/B Honor Roll: Brandy Marie Aldana, Erik Jacob Barbosa, Kimberly Virginia Castro Gallo, Shey’von Monique Chisolm, Alexandra Dena Cofield, Miguel Daniel Crawley, Joseph Henry Cuevas-Blandon, Christopher Alan Daigle, Matalyn Nichole Dearsman, Sydney Leighann Fosnight,  Amanda Lynn Frasier, Deidre Lynn Gallant, Alleanora Danielle Garcia, Jason Randolph Green, Kristen Ann Haberkorn, Dulce Violeta Huerta, Clifford Amos Johnson, Jaylin Monet Johnson, Illyona Rhianna Johnstone, Shawn Dustin Lee, Chelsea Elizabeth Lynn, Johnathan Zachariah Mahan, Shannon Gabrielle Major, Miguel Mejia, Daijah Makiba Morrison, Deja Shinay  Moultrie, Aujena Laquan Mungin, Gabriela Portela, Wendell Van Roberson, Arionna Marqui Russell, Tafari Akil Salam, Rebekkah Lee Scott, Breyanna Chante Sheppard, Kale Brennen Slade, Marguerite Kylie Renee Tierrablanca, Jessie Lee  Walker, Fatima S Watson, Reginal Lamont Williams, Raven Amanda Wills and Michael Andrew Woodruff-Carri.

• 3.0 Dolphin Honor Roll: Alexander Eugene Berry, Caleb Seth Campbell, Daisja Mon’ee Cannon, Craig Benjamin Capano, Kaniecia Viola  Dilbert, Roshell Denise Holmes, Anthony James Horle, John Yong Lee, Brandon Que Little, Amanda Elaine Martinez, Cierra Marie Martinez, Leyda Joselin Mejia, Eriq Tyshaun Moultrie, Katarina Hope Reiselt, Jadi Elizabeth Rhodes, Makayla Telia Ann Seale, Georgia Lamonica Shine, Daneisha Lashae Shuler, Trayon Tariq Simmons, Brayden Matthew Smith, Vanessa E Stanley, April Nichelle Stibitz, Caroline Renee’Vido, Kimberly Joy Vigil, Oneida Sarahi  Villalta, Johnathan Lamont  Wright and Dakota Lee Young.

 

HOLY TRINITY CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

First Quarter Awards

Leadership Award: Awarded to one student in each class who exemplifies Biblical Leadership (servanthood, strong moral compass, care for others).

• Kindergarten: Brew Harter.

• First Grade (Hinson): Gibson O’Neal

• First Grade (Booman): Reagan Wyatt

• Second Grade: CJ Bowman

• Third Grade: Hamrick Hurst

• Fourth Grade: Scarlett Mercier

• Fifth Grade: Ivy Warman

• Sixth Grade: Lydia Mahan

Headmaster’s Honors: Awarded to students, grades third through fifth who earned all A’s and Outstanding Citizenship/Work Habits.

• First Grade: Lilly Cooler and Reagan Wyatt

• Second Grade: Amelia Burrus, CJ Bowman

• Third Grade: Hamrick Hurst

• Fourth Grade: Mary-Clanton Bozard, Rachel Cain, Scarlett Mercier, Olivia Qualls and Jenny Ramirez.

• Fifth Grade: Luke Greene, Ellison Hapner, Hailey James, Elizabeth O’Neal, Ivy Warman

• Sixth Grade: Morgan Chumney, Tatiana Forbes, Sarah Lawrence, Sydney Lawrence, Lydia Mahan, Caroline O’Neal, Gabby Warman.

“A” Honor Roll: Awarded to students, grades third through sixth who earned all A’s.

• Third Grade: Bella Carte, Corabet Miller,

Kate Twitty.

• Fourth Grade: Chloe Cano, Mary Chumney, Eric Douglas

Payton Howard, William Quade, Gavin Warman, Addie Warren.

• Fifth Grade: Maley Baisch, Katherine Hurtt and Tyler O’Neal.

• Sixth Grade: Alex Grabenbauer.

“A/B” Honor Roll: Awarded to students, grades 3rd – 6th who earned all A’s and B’s.

• Third Grade: Grace Gibson, Sanders O’Neal, Sandy Rauch.

• Fourth Grade: Madison Hapner, Samuel Siler.

• Fifth Grade: Matthew Gilbert, Christopher Newnham, Grace Strawn, Riley Witt.

• Sixth Grade: Trey Harrison, Logan Lawson, Harrison Quade, Panyue Strawn.

Perfect Attendance

• Kindergarten: Julia Davis, Anna Blaire Killen, Shelby Luby, Josiah Miller, Buck Morris.

• First Grade: Markus Beaulieu, Keona Klutz, Gibson O’Neal, Levi Qualls, Bryant Salley, Laney Sheehan, Bryar Twitty, Reagan Wyatt.

• Second Grade: Charles Baaske, CJ Bowman, Banks Bozard, Noah Cano, Mark Gilbert, Graison Luby, Deacon Qualls, Nick Rauch, Grayson Thompson.

• Third Grade: Micah Carper, Isabella Carte, Grace Gibson, Corabet Miller, Sanders O’Neal, Bella Pinckney, Sandy Rauch and Bray Sheehan.

• Fourth Grade: Mary-Clanton Bozard, Chloe Cano, Madison Hapner, Scarlett Mercier, Samuel Siler, Addie Warren.

• Fifth Grade: Abby Carte, Ellison Hapner, Hailey James, Christopher Newnham, Elizabeth O’Neal, Tyler O’Neal, Riley Witt.

• Sixth Grade: Alex Grabenbauer, Sarah Lawrence, Sydney Lawrence, Lydia Mahan, Caroline O’Neal.

 

WHALE BRANCH EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL

First Quarter Honor Roll

Principal’s Honor Roll (All A’s )

• 9th Grade: Juliet House, Briona Millidge,

Madison Terry.

• 10th Grade: Lacy Brooks and Brooke Everly.

• 11th Grade: Mark Hatcher, Jimesha Mitchell, Austin Suarez and Olivia Walker.

• 12th Grade: Raina Bryan, Michelle Gee,

Emanie McGhee, Stephon Sarmiento-Hollins, Shelby Saunders, Jessica Seeger and Milton Serrano.

Warrior Distinguished Honor Roll (A/B)

• 9th Grade: Jendayi Brown, Kourtney Matt,

Dayvon Polite, Eric Saunders, Drameer Walker and Shawna Wright.

• 10th Grade: London Becker-House, Jared Davis, Nadiah Gantt, Sharontay Harris,

Deystinee Lightner,  Jullian Parker, Nyles Pinckney, April Rasberry,  Justin Rhode, Jasmine Roberts, JaQuan Sanders, Daja Smalls and Ashley White.

• 11th Grade: Danielle Berry, Tiffany Brown,

Tiffany Dantzler, Shawn Reedy, Daisia Wilson and Deshaun Wright.

• 12th Grade: Michael Dantzler, Austin Holbrook, Byron Lloyd, Elizabeth Peeples, Brianna Roberts, Rietta Salters and Chavone Simmons.

Warrior Honor Roll (A/B and One C)

• 9th Grade: Gabrielle Carter, Ciara Courtney,

Jackson Cox, George Delaney, Gabrielle Gaddist-Turner, Trevon Grier, Destiny Hall,

Dakota Hill, September Kapp, Ambriance Lamar, Adrian Manigo, Domonique Robinson, Evelyn Serrano Mundo, Krystle Warring, Morris Williams, Judah Wood and

Makayla Wynn.

• 10th Grade: Nataliaya Blaker, Stephon Eugene, Torric Fair, Lauryn Goodwin, Jaqiessa Hayes, Tayla Hill, Ernest Jenkins, Jasmine Moultry, Laterria Pusha, Jonae Riley, Eryck Walton, Shanelle Webb, Jordan Wright. • 11th Grade: Cheleen Doe, Ta’nasia Roper, Rebekah Taylor, Benjamin Wallace and Ayshia White.

• 12th Grade: Stephanie Allen, Madison Auten, Fredeesha Drayton, Johnny Fields, Caitlin Grant, Maya Linyard, Genesis Major-Milledge, Max Ford, Ciandra Mulligan, Ruth Thompson.