School Honors

in Uncategorized by

BEAUFORT ACADEMY

Headmaster’s List (all A’s)

• 5th grade: John Dastous, Cal Harvey, Nathaniel Keenan

• 6th grade: Quinn Fleming, Hunter Harley, David Mathai

• 7th grade: Sarah Blocker, Kate Gray, Alexander Mazzeo, Emily Potter, Sarah Suber, Will Warren

• 8th grade: Hope Gray, Amanda Kahn, William Lindsay, Skyler Nuelle, Gavin Palmer, Katie Smith

• 9th grade: Mary Margaret Achurch, Jake Bhoi, Maya Dixon, Sarah Sheppard, Rosie Stewart

• 10th grade: Mike Bhoi, John Mathai, Taylor Vincent, Xavier Westergaard

• 12th grade: Megan DeBardelaben, Briley Langehans

Honor Roll (all A’s & B’s)

• 5th grade: Lauren Bartlett, Ashton Bell, Emily Ann Hiers, Thomas Holladay, Amelia Huebel, Emma Melville, Daniel Owen, Brian Rhatigan, AnnaLee Thompson, William Tumlin, Alana Wegner, Cady Wilson

• 6th grade: Margaret Aimar, Piper Beasley, Joshua Boyd, Hailey Brancho, Nicky Cenci, Anna Daubert, Campbell Dukes, Herbert Gray, Gracie Guest, Emma Hincher, Lawrence Lindsay, Nelson McMillen, Caroline Moss, Miciah Pendarvis, Mitchell Russell, Joe Stowe, Edward Tate, Cole Taylor

• 7th grade: Joe Bhoi, Lane Harrell, Ryan Henrickson, Rahzel Lemott, Drew Luckey, John Manos, Jennings Tumlin.

• 8th grade: Preston Coleman, Ashley Taylor, Stewart Trask, Jackson Warren, Cecilia Williams.

• 9th grade: Cali Blocker, Jake Dalton, Anna Dyer, Kirsten Floyd, MacMillan Griffith, Jock Joyce, Ting O’Regan, Cain Richards, Frances Stowe, Mary Alice Strohmeyer, Ross Walker.

• 10th grade: Bridget Baggerly, Michael Bass, McKenzie Blake, Mike Brim, Gil Dyer, Emma Everidge, Brynna Ferry, Ben Hetherington, Casey Kahn, Drummond Koppernaes, Xavia Lemott, Nicky Macuch, Reyn Robinson, George Sanford, Natalie Simkins, Charlie Thompson.

• 11th grade: Caroline Avera, Carli Cline, Jack Dailey, Brandon Massalon, Patrick Mazzeo, Jeffrey Miller, Megan Potter, Courtney Smith, Rebecca Strawn, Miranda Weslake

• 12th grade: Conner Akers, Mary Catherine Carmody, Lawton Harper, Charles Humphries, Emily Hutchins, Hope Keane, Lee Rentz, Laura Roddey, Alo Rodriquez, Grace Stewart.

 

WHALE BRANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Principal’s Honor Roll for the Fourth Quarter

First Grade: Malachi Abney, Talajiah Bartley, Shamara Bevans, Raheem Blair, Paris Bowers, Ka’shawn Brisbane, Alayah Brown, Ariyanna Brown, Taniyah Brown, Yamariah Bryan, Melissa Cobb, Jayvion Coleman, Keith Chisholm, Destiny Delaney,  David Evans, Skyla Fears, Joshua Fields, Warren Fulton, Xzoriona Frazier, Kaden Freshour, Anastasia Garrett, Greggory Gilbert, Brandon Gray, Travis Hammonds, Alexia Hicks, Desiree Jenkins, J’mya Jenkins, Diamond Kelly, Talon Lee, Derrick PoliteMcLeod, Pieer Precciado, Jamarri Scott,  Kamarae Smalls, Naomi Walker,  Kelsey Williams, Sa’niyah Williams

Second Grade: James Bennett, Tresean Blake, Me’Chelle Carter, Gavin Clark, Airk Engermann,  Zaria Green, Madalin Imlay, Brendan Fillinger, Christian Jenkins, Clifton Major, Kalyn Moultrie, Benjamin Sanchez Morales

Third Grade: Solomon Bryce Chisholm, Quintilian Fields, Kai’Shawn Jenkins, Chloe Linton, Laiona Middleton,

Fourth Grade: Erin Frazier

Honor Roll

First Grade: Tyezhe Allen, Dajahnee Bryan,  Ireona Byson, Dylan Clark,  Tationnya Coakley , Serena Diaz, Quiana Fields,  Treyvon Fields, Daiquan Green, Ayona Hayes, AJ Hooper, Justin Evans, Symone Jenkins-Brown,  Sa’mya Livingston,  Gabrielle, “Gabby” Miller, Keyairaha Mitchell, Anthony Mccollum, Na’Raya Mulligan, D’Vante Perry, Naiim Pope, Aaliyah Polite, Destiny Pryor, Dareginald Rhodes, Xavier Rios, Elijah Shokes, Deandre Swan, Aislynn Talbert, Hermione Washington, Tyrease Williams,

Katherine Young

Second Grade: Dorien Alston, Rondasha Bonds, Jamia Blair, Mekhi Brisbane, Ashantee Capers, La’Maria Capers, Janeya Cox, Shannya Davadi, Naheem DeCosta, Andrea Delcid, Stefany Donjuan, Jermole Duncan, Quaeshawn Fields, Kyla Francis, Paul Frazier, Lucas Green, Amarii Harding, Taylor Hemenway, Eliseo Hernandez, Diamond Jenkins, Jordan Johnson, Kamron Pryor, Maia Robinson, Darion Saunders, Kenadi Steed Ryan, Donovan Saunders, Arionnah Simmons, Eamon Smalls, T’Ijae Washington, Keniyah Webb

Third Grade: Di’Ajae Bryan, Makell Coney, Imani Cummings, Lanaya Deloach, Andrew Easterling, Corey Frazier, Heaven Grant, Jada Jenkins, Mikayla Middleton, Jasmine Pinckney, Ray Pryor, Za’niya Pryor, Trey Speegle, Raven White, Niasha Wright

Fourth Grade: Dejah Brown, Thomas Deal,  Tyrell Goodwin, Ryley King,  Shanya Moultrie,  Jaylen Roberts, Henry Tome, Laif Wilson, Diamond Wright, Jakari Wright

 

PARK UNIVERSITY DEAN’s LIST

Park University has announced the Dean’s List for the recently completed Spring Semester (Spring I and Spring II terms). Students named to the Dean’s List must be full time students and have achieved a 3.6 or higher grade point average. Beaufort area students on the Dean’s List are: Laura L. Arps, Kenneth B. Blank, Khalilah Canada, Willie J. Conway, Christian Michael Dale, Heather E. Flohr, Benjamin D. Gaffney, Democrito S. Gamboa, Cristian D. Garces, Jason A. Grayson, Benjamin Judah Green, Donna D. Green, Robin Green, Patrick J. Griffin, Rachel L. Guss, Jack James Hunt, Daniel W. Jayne, Salita Johnson, Joshua D. Larrimore, Carla V. Nelson, David K. Orange, Stephen W. Ouzts, Kenneth H. Poole, Megan P. Rogowsky, Gary D. Rowe, Alexandra D. Siordia, David A. Stephens, Heather M. Stephens, Damaris Valentin and  Michael C. Weiss. These full time students are pursuing Bachelor of Science or Associate of Science degrees at the Park University Beaufort Campus Center.