School Honors

in Uncategorized by

RIVERVIEW CHARTER SCHOOL

Middle School Honor Roll

Third Trimester 2013-14

• Three 8th grade students who made the Director’s List (All A’s) for all three years of middle school: May Harrelson, Sarah McMullen, Allison Suber.

The Director’s List: All A’s

• Sixth Grade: Christian Andrade, Claire Bowden, Steven Dagley, Ian Hoogenboom, Maggie Kinton, Edmund McAlister, Macy Mullen, Merritt Patterson, Avery Thomas.

• Seventh Grade: Connor Brown, Annalee Chiaviello, Amanda Davenport, Gabriella Morales, Sam Stewart, Maxfield Trask.

• Eighth Grade: Eliza Akers, Sophie Bellomy, May Harrelson, Chris Hoogenboom, Sarah McMullen, Keaton Mykleby, Allison Suber, Olivia Ward.

Honor Roll: All As & Bs

• Sixth Grade: Ben Beckert, Jeff Bland, Sydnee Coggins, Stuart Derrick, Kelsey Duncan, Chris Jenkins, Hammie Kerney, Lillian Kindwall, Mabrey Kolb, Taliya Lewis, Skye Lex, Cole McKelvey, Joseph Mooney, Gabbi O’Quinn, Keating Reichel, Jose Restrepo, Brayden Sarathy, Sydney Smith, Ben Trask.

• Seventh Grade: Mitchell Dixon, Cameron Dodge, Brittany Gates, Adriana Heath, Victoria Hernandez, Robbie Horn, Peyton Langford, Kidron Martin, Josephine Quade, Reed Reichel, Alexis Russell, Savannah Walton.

• Eighth Grade: Allasha Brigmon, Troy Davenport, Mia DeBardelaben, Kendall Duncan, Jefferson Gibson, Tommy Holloway, Austin Jimenez, Merritt Kerney, Harrison Lane, Christian Lorenzo, Luke McGuire.

Honorable Mention: (As, Bs and one C)

• Seventh Grade: Carmen Cruz-Woodley, Wes Cunningham, Kevin Ford, Victoria Ganshow, Jon Holmes, Mary Hope Macloskie, Luke Miller, Jake Roberts, Jasmyn Torrence, Patrick Tucker.

• Eighth Grade: Lucy Bruns, Gina Dukes, Dalton Frazier, Malia Kaneshige, Kennedy Lopez, Jeremy Smalls.

WHALE BRANCH ELEMENTARY

Principal’s Award & Honor Roll List for the Fourth Quarter, 2013-2014

Principal’s Honor  Roll

• First Grade: Zyasia Aiken, Grace Bing, Brooke Bowers, Nicolas Doray, Joshua Duncan, Davon Evans, Detron Fields, Justin Jenkins, Kenyon Jenkins, Jordyn Keller, Evelin Leija, Hezekiah Morrall, Ke’Maurion Morrall, Nadija Peterson, Nile Reed, Ja’kyla Reid, Layla Rivers, Dom’Nyk Thomas, Adrianna Wright.

• Second Grade: Taniyah Brown, Destiny Delaney, Xzoriona Frazier, Zada Frazier, Kaden Freshour, Greggory Gilbert, Jasmine Jackson, Derrick Polite McLeod, Kamarae Smalls, Quiana Fields, Keith Chisholm.

• Third Grade: Maia Robinson, Jakhi Pusha, Kyla Francis, Nayatta Frazier, Lucas Green, Donovan Peterson, Tresean Blake, Damien Thomas, Arik Engermann.

Honor Roll

• First Grade: Ja’Laya Allen, Quashawn Bell, Iyanna Brewer, Alexis Brown, Lilly Brown, Carter Brunson Brown, Destiny Cole, Jordan Cowan, Sylise Edwards, Jaselle Evans, Tyrone Gadson, Ja’Shawn Griffin, Ashton Heyward, Travis Johnson, Bryson Langston, Nevaeh Morrall, Ari’Anna Mulligan, Derius Polite, Larissa Reynolds, Ty’Asia Rhodan, Destiny Rivers, Amiah Smith, Justice Trautman, Jada Washington, Jamel Washington, Sha’Neil Washington.

• Second Grade: Talaijah Bartley, Shamara Bevan, Raheem Blair, Paris Bowers, Ariyanna Brown, Dajahnee Bryan, Yamariah Bryan, Ireana Byson, Dylan Clark, Melissa Cobb, Jayvion Coleman, Serena Diaz, Justin Evans, J’mya Jenkins, Diamond Kelly, Sa’mya Livingston, Tayla Manigault, Zoe Miller, Keyairaha Mitchell, Christopher Polite, Tramahn Polite, Dareginald Rhodes, Devin Sanchez, Jamarri Scott, Michael Smith, Sa’niyah Williams, David Evans, Skylar Fears.

• Third Grade: Benjamin Brooks, Jamia Blair, Dyamond Harris, Glenn Carter, ames Bennett, Gavin Clark, Quaeshawn Fields, Zanayah Hipp, Kalyn Moultrie, Benjamin Sanchez Morales, Khalisa White, Ashantee Capers, Kenadia Steed Ryan, La’Maria Capers, Naheem Decosta, Abygail Hosmer, Mariona Mulligan, Zaria Green, Cameron Roper, Clifton Major, Zariya Pearson, Jamilah White, Alissa Woods

• Fourth Grade: Katlyn Smalls, Kai’Shawn Jenkins, Luis Garcia, Ray Pryor, Jada Jenkins, Raven White, Willie Webb, Quintilian Fields, Sierra Harley, Laiona Middleton, Trey Speegle.