School Honor Rolls

in Uncategorized by

BATTERY CREEK HIGH 

Honor Roll Fall First Quarter

9th Grade

• All “A” Principal’s Honor Roll: Hannah Barnhardt, Phoebe Capps, Hannah Deen, Zoe Klauck, Hien Dang Tran.

• Distinguished Dolphin A/B Honor Roll: Allison Bishop, Kaitlyn Bishop, Jaried Broich, Joshua Carroll, Taylor Corlett, Kaitlyn Davis, Kyle Davis, Mia DeBardelaben, Tedrick Dobson, Michaux Gee, Blaise Giove, Darrel Green, Kiara Hall, Hunter Hise, Tyler Hofmann, Nathaniel Jackson, Makyla Jenkins, Zachary Langford, Jhaida Latham, Spencer McKenzie, Joshua Moody, McKenna Morgan, Shelby Scoggins, Desiree Stenersen, Destinye Stormer, Trent Thompson, Dariyen White, Zoe Wills, Malik Witter, Angel Zaragoza.

• 3.0 Dolphin Honor Roll: Aivarie Buchanan, Annette Burkey, Mason Carter, Reagan Clark, LeLis Cruz Ramirez, Armani Gibbs, Amos Henry, Treshawn Herbin, Kevin Hopkins, Victoria Kellerman, Kaylan Lanigan, Zacheus Magwood, Ashley Martinez, Bradley Moody, Jamie Philyaw, Romeo Sepulveda, Lauryn Steward, Amanda Taylor, Philip Thompson, Kaleb Williams.

10th Grade

• All “A” Principal’s Honor Roll: Jonathan Buck, Tenesha Grayson, Arthur Lehe, Jacqueline Lopez, Vanessa Madrid, Ajhia Parker, Clarissa Reyes, Savanna Taylor, Hannah Van Dam.

• Distinguished Dolphin A/B Honor Roll: Kiara Aguilar, Madelyn Aho, Raymond Ayres, Tatiyana Barcenas-Urrutia, Franklin Berry, Joseph Calandra, Karrin Cheryl Faison, Daranaiza Ferguson, Cassie Flanagan, Cheyenne Govito, Jocelyn Griffin, Hannah Hansen, Ashley Harbin, Dallas Higuet, Jonathan Himmelsbach, Chardonnay Johnson, Cassandra Knoppel, Denhere Mack, Gloria McCreary, Temera Millidge, Victoria Moyak, Karen O’Hara, Alexia Ortega Jimenez, William Payne, Kyleigh Peeples, Nyjee Rivers, Daniela Rodriguez Aguilar, Sha’Keira Scott, Mesawit Sharew, Jessica Shipley, Christian Spinks, Noah Squires, Clinton Taylor, Gina Thompson, Jocelyn Thompson, Jerica Vaughns, Jonathan Witt.

• 3.0 Dolphin Honor Roll: Ebony Bates, Serenity Buckner, Maria Castillo, Taylor Jones, Cory Mesel, Raelyn Moranelli, Dominique Padilla, Shae-Lyn Pinet, Hannah Scott, Eric Simpson, Diamond Smith, Stephen Stormer, Kelsey Woodruff, Chantal Zaragoz.

11th Grade

• All “A” Principal’s Honor Roll: Christian Carter, Mysia Coles, Marcus Cook, Jack Hillery, Bailee Jones, Landon Morgan, Myrat Myradov, America Tierrablanca Miranda, Tyreek Wilson.

• Distinguished Dolphin A/B Honor Roll: Ryan Ackerman, Antwuan Blue, Bridget Brisco, Robert Buchanan, Priscilla Casini, Matthew Cassel, Alaysia Colson, Emily Coniglio, Brendan Dewalt, Brittany Dewalt, Sierra Durham, Tyler Durham, Jaleah Frazier, Tiara Glover, Aude Guidoin, Michael Gulledge, Katherine Harris, Logan Hofmann, Allyson Kadas, Jalen Luckey, Emily Madlinger, Cloey Marcil, Alexis Mesel, Edward Potter, Ilona Sapizhak, Kimberley Wallace, Allicia Wiggs, Alexis Willis, Emily Wilson, Kaitlyn Wilson.

• 3.0 Dolphin Honor Roll: Nathaniel Aiken, Alejandra Albores, Shakeila Brown, Janay Dumas, Brittany Hebrard, Sydney Hopkins, Michayla Jennings, Johnathan Mahan, Aja Mulligan, Talia Parisi, Natalia Portela, Jerkeithea Simmons, Raymonie Simmons, Taylor Turner, Shakeria Warren, Deja Williams, Kalayah Williams.

12th Grade

• All “A” Principal’s Honor Roll: Jacob Bingham, Cali Caulder, Raven Chapman, Jade Crymes, Minh Dang, Morgan Doray, Kierra Grayson, Bobbi Jo Hearn, Amanda Hilton, Shelly Houge, Krystyn Kibler, Ian Klauck, Jayde Little, Tinea Morris, Shivin Shetty, Cheyenne Stanley, Jordan Steward, Jessica Wells, Shaquan West.

• Distinguished Dolphin A/B Honor Roll: Jestine Aho, Dominique Allen, Ericka Alston, Matthew Beeler, Amber Biczko, Kassidy Block, James Buck, Tyrek Byson, Tyler Cochran, Marc Corlett, Karen Daniel, Taylor Gibson, Mark Hetrick, Danielle Heyward, Zyaisha Jenkins, Jonathan Knuth, Daniel Lee, Shawn Lee, Darelle Lesesne, Paula Madrid, Tyshanna Major, Sydni McDonald, Diamon McFadden, Jasmine Middleton, Jennifer Mossage, Cierra Negron, Olivia Nolan, Clyde Parker, Shanice Pusha-Powell, Paula Ramsey, Mary Rice, Kierra Scott, Perrie Sterling, Destiny Vande Burgt, Jessie Walker, Cameron Wood, Louis Wright.

• 3.0 Dolphin Honor Roll: Nakiya Byas, De’Monte Daise, Jeffrey Darden, Mark Davis, Sarah Earwood, Cindy Foncea, David Frazier, Evelyn Johnson, Stephen Kadas, Sarah Kardohely, Preslie Kight, Allison Kopanski, Taniellia Leak, DeAnthony Moore, LaShirrae Morrall, Quamecha Morrison, Alex Nelson, Tiffany Novoa, James Oatts, Michael Reyes, De’Quan Robinson, Jonathan Saullo, Chrisshona Simmons, Christian Turner, Caleb Weaver, Sherry Whalley, Daejahne Williams, Chelsea Witter, Bianca Zaragoza.

RIVERVIEW CHARTER 

Honor Roll First Trimester (Director’s List: All A’s; Honor

Roll: All A’s & B’s; Honorable Mention: All As, Bs & 1C.)

6th Grade

• Director’s List: Abigail Chiaviello, Gracie Cunningham, Lilah Delbos, Kaki Harrelson, Maddie McKnight, Walker Perryman, Grace Trask, William Winburn.

• Honor Roll: Jasmyn Cruz-Woodley, Katherine Foster, Ki’Arra Freeman, Olivia Giammona, Warren Gibson, Elizabeth Holloway, Joelle Hudson, Tenaya Jennette-­Thomas, Ajane Jones, Julianna Lane, Hopi Stewart, Jack Tucker, Isabel Vega, Harper Walton.

• Honorable Mention: Walker Christian, Jimmy Davenport, Jordyn Ford, Gracie Gecy, Tyler Green, Henry Harper, Isaac Morales, Mariah Midyette.

7th Grade

• Director’s List: Claire Bowden, Maggie Kinton, Mabrey Kolb, Avery Thomas.

• Honor Roll: Christian Andrade, Sydnee Coggins, Steven Dagley, Ian Hoogenboom, Chris Jenkins, Hammie Kerney, Taliya Lewis, Edmund McAlister, Cole McKelvey, Joseph Mooney, Macy Mullen, Merritt Patterson, Keating Reichel, Brayden Sarathy,  Sydney Smith, Ben Trask.

• Honorable Mention: Ben Beckert, Kelsey Duncan, Lillian Kindwall, Colin Matz, Gabi O’Quinn, Jose Restrepo.

8th Grade

• Director’s List: Annalee Chiaviello, Adriana Heath, Kidron Martin, Gabriella Morales, Max Trask.

• Honor Roll: Connor Brown, Carmen Cruz-­Woodley, Amanda Davenport, Mitchell Dixon, Victoria Ganshow, Victoria Hernandez, Reed Reichel, Sam

Stewart, Jasmyn Torrence, Savannah Walton.

• Honorable Mention: Brittany Gates, Alexis Russell, Patrick Tucker.