Honor Rolls

in Uncategorized by

BEAUFORT ACADEMY

Headmaster’s List (all A’s)

• Fifth grade: Lauren Bartlett, Dawson Coleman, John Dastous, Cal Harvey, Emily Ann Hiers, Thomas Holladay, Nathaniel Keenan, William Tumlin, Cady Wilson.

• Sixth grade: Piper Beasley, Campbell Dukes, Quinn Fleming, Hunter Harley, Emma Hincher, David Mathai, Cole Taylor.• Seventh grade: Joe Bhoi, Kate Gray, Will Warren.

• Eighth grade: Hope Gray, Amanda Kahn, William Lindsay, Skyler Nuelle.

• Ninth grade: Mary Margaret Achurch, Jake Bhoi, Maya Dixon.

• Tenth grade: John Mathai, Xavier Westergaard.

• 11th grade: Caroline Avera, Rebecca Strawn.

Honor Roll (all A’s & B’s)

• Fifth grade: Ashton Bell, Amelia Huebel, Emma Melville, Daniel Owen, Brian Rhatigan, AnnaLee Thompson, Josephine Trask, Alana Wegner.

• Sixth grade: Margaret Aimar, Joshua Boyd, Hailey Brancho, Nicky Cenci, Anna Daubert, Herbert Gray, Gracie Guest, Lawrence Lindsay, Nelson McMillen, Caroline Moss, Miciah Pendarvis, Mitchell Russell, Joe Stowe.

• Seventh grade: Sarah Blocker, Abby Dalton, Lane Harrell, Jeffrey Hiestand, Rahzel Lemott, Drew Luckey, John Manos, Alexander Mazzeo, Kathleen Simkins, Sarah Suber, Jennings Tumlin.

• Eighth grade: Preston Coleman, Gavin Palmer, Katie Smith, Ashley Taylor, Stewart Trask, Will Turner, Jackson Warren, Cecilia Williams.

• Ninth grade: Anna Dyer, Kirsten Floyd, Cain Richards, Sarah Sheppard, Rose Stewart, Frances Stowe.

• Tenth grade: Bridget Baggerly, Michael Bass, Mike Bhoi, McKenzie Blake, Brynna Ferry, Molly Harrop, Jason Hincher, Casey Kahn, Drummond Koppernaes, Xavia Lemott, Jackson Miller, Jack Olsson, Brooke O’Neill, George Sanford, Natalie Simkins, Tucker Trask, Taylor Vincent.

• 11th grade: Autumn Harris, Brandon Massalon, Patrick Mazzeo, Jeffrey Miller, Miranda Weslake

• 12th grade: Gibson Achurch, Mary Catherine Carmody, Megan DeBardelaben, Tommy Fang, Lawton Harper, Charles Humphries, Emily Hutchins,
Hope Keane, Briley Langehans, Grace Stewart.

HOLY TRINITY CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN

First Quarter Honors and Awards, December 2012

Headmaster’s List

Awarded to students, grades third through fifth who maintained all A’s.

• Third Grade: Mary Chumney

• Fourth Grade: Ivy Warman

• Fifth Grade: Morgan Chumney,

Alex Grabenbauer, Sarah Lawrence, Sydney Lawrence, Gabby Warman

Honor Roll

Awarded to students, grades thrid – fifth who maintained all A’s and B’s.

• Third Grade: Mary-Clanton Bozard, Eric Douglas, William Quade

• Fourth Grade: Maley Baisch, Abby Carte, Christopher Newnham, Rebekah Stone, Riley Witt

• Fifth Grade: Harrison Quade

Perfect Attendance 

Awarded to students Kindergarten through fifth.

• Kindergarten: Vayda Molinari, Bryant Salley, Bryar Twitty

• First Grade: Rostan Baisch, CJ Bowman, Tino Molinari, Clara Pattay, Nick Rauch.

• Second Grade: Caleb Stone

• Third Grade: Mary-Clanton Bozard, Mary Chumney, Eric Douglas, Samuel Siler.

• Fourth Grade: Maley Baisch, Abby Carte, Christopher Newnham, Rebekah Stone, Ivy Warman, Riley Witt.

• Fifth Grade: Alex Grabenbauer, Bri Gurley, Sarah Lawrence, Sydney Lawrence and Gabby Warman.

Send school happenings to theislandnews@gmail.com.