Beaufort Academy names Honor Roll and Headmaster’s List students

in Uncategorized by

Beaufort Academy Middle School

Headmaster’s List (5th grade): Brycen Ambrose, Brock David Bekemeyer, Katherine Elise Taylor.

Honor Roll (5th grade): Mary Grace Carter, Katherine Brooke Luckey, John Olin McDougall III, Ansh Patel, Alexander Jay Roberts, Benjamin Elliot Steen.

Headmaster’s List (6th grade): Leith Gray, Mary Hanna Hiers, Nealie Catherine Nix, Jack Staley.

Honor Roll (6th grade): Robert Dirk Cooper Jr., Emma Grace Dinkins, Cameron James Keenan, Benjamin Smiley Lubkin, Lily Karis Melville, Luke Rhatigan, Thomas N. Tram, Jack Carter Worrell.

Headmaster’s List (7th grade): Margot Packard, Camille Pendarvis.

Honor Roll (7th grade): Emma Selene Dillinger, Madison Riley Gates, Griffin Harley, Kristin Mackenzie Levesque, Alyssa Katherine Lewis, Ansleigh Pingree, Judith Emily Wilson.

Headmaster’s List (8th grade): John Peter Dastous, Joseph Edward Maraska, Cady Evelyn McNair Wilson.

Honor Roll (8th grade): Lauren Tacey Bartlett, Dawson Haynes Coleman, Grace Landon Cope, Jenny Rebecca Harry, Albert Calvin Harvey, EmilyAnn Halford Hiers, Amelia Lewis Huebel, Nathaniel Philip Keenan, Emma Grace Melville, Elizabeth Ray Muniz, Elizabeth Bryant Nix, Olivia Packard, Maris Caroline Staley, Josephine duBignon Trask, William Charles Tumlin Jr.

Beaufort Academy Upper School

Headmaster’s List (9th grade): Mary Alden Cooper, Priscilla Campbell Dukes, Caroline Quinn Fleming, David Morgan Mathai, Alyssa Patrick, Joseph Scott Stowe Jr.

Honor Roll (9th grade): Margaret Louise Lachicotte Aimar, Julian Hale Alicknavitch, Hunter Leigh Harley, Emma Dyan Hincher, Russell Lawrence Lindsay, Caroline Wilson Moss.

Headmaster’s List (10th grade): Breanna Dawn Meek, Emily Lawton Potter, Allison Suber, William Warren.

Honor Roll (10th grade): Eliza Albritton Akers, Joseph Nathaniel Bhoi, Sarah Blocker, Brycen Elizabeth Bridwell, Virginia Nolte Dukes, Milana Lee Ingraham, Malia Lynn Kaneshige, Andrew Walker Maraska, Kathleen Hampton Simkins, Jennings Tumlin.

Headmaster’s List (11th grade): Joelle Magalie Zingg.

Honor Roll (11th grade): Luke Whetsell Harper, Amanda Hope Kahn, William Shannon Lindsay III, John Ryan Muniz.

Honor Roll (12th grade): Maya Christine Dixon, Cain Mikell Richards, Mary Alice Strohmeyer.