Honor Roll

4 mins read

St. Peter Catholic School
Congratulations to our second quarter saints and scholars.
Second quarter principal’s honor roll
• 2ND: Agustin Bell, Luke Burton, Caroline Keenan, Alyssa Rembold
• 3RD: Jonathan Field, Matthew Gilbert, Katherine Hurtt, Ben Richardson
• 4TH: Brigid Murphy, Molly Rembold
• 5TH: Joseph Barras, Grace Davis, Tessa Wilson, Katie McArdle, Noah Goodwin
• 6TH: Emma Burton
• 7TH: Max Crisologo, Bella Kimbrell, Siobhan Murphy
• 8TH: Mary M. Barras, Brooks Denman, Noah Kimbrell
SECOND QUARTER HONOR ROLL
• 2nd: J.P. Barras, Rachel Cain, Annabel Court, Craig Culbertson, Nadia Fernan-dez, Madison Gwin, Alex McArdle, Graham Ruff, Miguel Suarez, Quinn Wilson
• 3rd: Mark Alvarez, Henry Centeno, Jillian Coffman, Peter Iacopelli, Hayden Jennings, Jasmine Nolan, Timothy Moon
• 4th: Christian Andrade, Christian Bakker, Timothy Barras, Noah Brock, Hunter Burton
• 5th: Alex Becker, Maggie Crisologo, Olivia Crisologo, Caroline Massalon, Jayne Trumps, Jason McFayden
• 6th: Jacob Horton, Lynn Mezahernandez, Clayton Ruff, Sam Richardson, Brid-get Gallagher, Mia Collins, Casey Bradford
• 7th: Katy Binkowski, Jack Gambla, Mary Katherine Gilbert, Matthew Hurtt, Justin Massalon, Tiera Williams, Braden, Wilson, Bianca Algarin
• 8th: Lilly Allen, Mary Bruns, Paulina Dixon, Tim Feltner, Bethany Johnson, Ella Madden, Hannah Ramsey, Jannien Santos, Olivia Trpcic, Brooks Wilson.

Port Royal Elementary
Congratulations to all our honor roll winners in the second quarter!        Principal’s Honor Roll
Alexia Smith
Alexis Ortiz
Allison Stacks
Ariaughn Bobian
Avery Masters
Bayli Lake
Catherine Castrechino
Christopher Bliss
Daphne Fraley
Ellie Ashmore
Emily Crosby
Emily Rushing
Giselle Valdes
Hayley Trader
Ja’Sean Lawson
Jackson McCaskey                Jennifer Cruz
Julianna Wilson
Katie Ashmore
Katleyn Carter
Logan Adkins
Maggie Holm
Maley Baisch
McKinzie DiOrio
Melanie Cruz
Murray Flowers
Myra Smith
Remy Poulin
Samuel Horton
Travis Cato
Trey Youngdahl
Trezure Siplin
Zantae Copeland

Honor Roll  (A/B)
Adora Emery
AJ Chatman
Alejandro Navarro
Andrea Canez
Archie Washington
Ashley Weber
Austin Sutcliffe
Braxton Tolbert
Bryan Cuevas
Carley McAlhaney
Chandler Jenkins
Chasmere Washington
D’Ayo Brown
Day’veon Savoy
Diamond Young
Duncan Caldwell
Eliza Polk
Elizabeth Gray
Gregory Scott
Hannah Ackerman
Heather Butler
Jaiden Norris
Kayzon Harrison
Kendra Wheeler
Kristin Burke
Kylie Gonzales
Mason Herrmann
Matthew Haley
McKenize Emerson
Preston Lavender
Robert Self
Ryan Ricks
Samantha Brown
Savannah Watson
Sebastian Lazzo
Sophia Sherman
TJ Butler
Trammell Delaney
Clemson University
The following local residents have been named to the President’s List at Clemson University for the fall 2011 semester:
• Bryce Coldiron Ferry of Beaufort, who is majoring in Construction Science and Management.
• Linnea Leora Granquist of Beaufort, who is majoring in Architecture.
• Justin Thomas White of Beaufort, who is majoring in Management (Entrepreneurship Emphasis).
• Stephanie Raquel Marie Hudson of Beaufort, who is majoring in Special Education.
• Rebecca Elizabeth Tkach of Beaufort, who is majoring in Mathematical Sciences.
• Blake Alexander Dubbs of Beaufort, who is majoring in Mechanical Engineering.
• Jessica Michelle Heim of Beaufort, who is majoring in English.
• Alyssa Marie Petrongelli of Beaufort, who is majoring in Animal and Veterinary Sciences.
• Sloane Ellen Wiggers of Beaufort, who is majoring in Biological Sciences.
• Brittany Maree Wilson of Beaufort, who is majoring in Pre-Business.
To be named to the President’s List, a student must achieve a 4.0 (all As) grade-point average.

The Citadel
Tevin Tramel Radford of Beaufort, SC, has been named to the fall 2011 President’s List at The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina.

Latest from Blog

LETTERS TO THE EDITOR

Woman’s love of Beaufort redeemed I love Beaufort, because of the people. My daughter and I…