fbpx

Beaufort Academy releases Honor Roll, Headmaster’s List

From staff reports

Beaufort Academy has released the list of students who have made the Honor Roll and Headmaster’s List for the second semester of the 2019-2020 school year.

Students who made Headmaster’s List earned an A (90) or above in all classes. Students who made the Honor Roll earned a B (80) or above in all classes.

2019-2020 Second Semester Honor Roll and Headmaster’s List

5TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Elsa Billig, Keiley Good, Aahana Patel, Lorelai Vasquez

Honor Roll: Margaret Adams, Ford Hefner, Claire Jones, JaShon Williams

6TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Addison Norris, Katelyn Schoener

Honor Roll: Caylin Adkins, Topper Burgin, Emma Disbrow, Everett Nason Josiah Tillman

7TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Harry Chapman, Patrick Good, Gordon Ivey, Langdon Taylor

Honor Roll: Kaylee Bartholomew, Davis Bonebrake, Dylan Chapman, William Harrelson, Jacob Rushing, Kanaan Walker, Aidan Wilson

8TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Aden Harrington, Margaret Hiers, Clay Lohr, Madeline Nelson, Tallie Pendarvis, Claire Tumlin

Honor Roll: Olivia Dinkins, Andrew Gates, Gabrielle Greenleaf, Vann Hefner, John Lee, Tency Lynn, Mya McKnight, Dillon Pashalidis, Regan Perkins, Jacob Poole, Jaxen Porter, Jenna Raber

9TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Brycen Ambrose, Brock Bekemeyer, Kiersten Boulden, Elizabeth Foster, Hampton Lane, Kate Luckey, Fredrick McKnight, Ansh Patel, Joseph Patterson, Gigi Pingree, G Simmons, Benjamin Steen, Kyle Suchodolski, Adam Vasquez, Ashleigh Wilson

Honor Roll: Jaylon McCarter, Jack McDougall, Kylie Mitchell, Austin Ploss, Katherine Taylor, Sarah Mae Toler, Samuel VanHise

10TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Benjamin Lubkin

Honor Roll: Beau Cooper, Emma Dinkins, Jordon Grey, Mary Hanna Hiers, Lily Melville, Lydia Suber, Brandon Trapp, Alyssa VanSickle

11TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Maeve Kalady, Alyssa Lewis, Emilie Claire Nason

Honor Roll: Matthew Coyle, Emma Dillinger, Knox Foster, Riley Gates, Cierra Haynes, Ja’Sean Lawson, Mariah Midyette, Ansleigh Pingree, Rachel Reineri, Madison Smith, Chase Vaigneur, Manuel Valenti

12TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Abigail Buskirk, Cal Harvey, Emma Melville

Honor Roll: Ashton Bell, Jenny Harry, EmilyAnn Hiers, Gray Price, William Tumlin, McCayla Willingham

Previous Story

EDUCATION BRIEFS

Next Story

GGIF provides Bags To Go for those in need on Juneteenth

Latest from Schools

BACK TO SCHOOL 

Beaufort Academy gets 2022-23 school year underway Staff reports / Photos by Bob Sofaly  Beaufort Academy

Operation Backpack

As the first day of school approaches in Beaufort County, half a dozen volunteers with Women