Beaufort Academy announces Honor Roll, Headmaster’s List

in Education by

From staff reports

Beaufort Academy has released the names of students who made the Honor Roll and Headmaster’s List for the 2020/2021 Fall semester.

Students who made Headmaster’s List earned an A (90 or above) in all classes.

Students who made the Honor Roll earned a B (80 or above) in all classes.

2020-2021 First Semester Honor Roll and Headmaster’s List

5TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Grayson Odom, Alivia Ogden, Lyanne Santiago-Gierbolini

Honor Roll: Hunter Disbrow, Waylon Dudley, Charley Frey, Amelia Mitchell, Tobias Patel, Naomi Puzzuoli, Ava Richards, Kalvin Rogers

6TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Elsa Billig, Keiley Good, Hailey Heckert, Aahana Patel, Lorelai Vasquez

Honor Roll: Margaret Adams, Madelyn Colton, Christian Garza, Claire Jones, Marly Szatkowski, Titus Weaver

7TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Tanner Altman, Savannah Libby, Addison Norris, Katelyn Schoener, Colton Stinger, Cohen Weaver

Honor Roll: Caylin Adkins, Emma Disbrow, Aaron Leslie, Oliver McSweeney, James Niemand, Franklin Savage

8TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Dylan Chapman, Peter Dastous, Jr., William Harrelson, Gordon Ivey, Jade Melanson, Grace Simmons, Langdon Taylor

Honor Roll: Kaylee Bartholomew, Lakyn Chittenden, Patrick Good, Luke Miller, Sumner Pingree, Jacob Rushing, Tucker Scoggins, Aidan Wilson

9TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Katherine Brosnan, Clay Lohr, Tency Lynn, Nathaniel Nash, Adelaide Rogers, Caleb Snyder, Gabrielle Young

Honor Roll: Olivia Dinkins, Benjamin Frey, Andrew Gates, Sullivan Gay, Aden Harrington, Vann Hefner, Margaret Hiers, Cooper McCullough, Madeline Nelson, Kevin Peeples, Jacob Poole, Jaxen Porter, Jenna Raber, Claire Tumlin

10TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Brycen Ambrose, Elizabeth Foster, Kate Luckey,Ansh Patel, Gigi Pingree, G Simmons, Benjamin Steen, Adam Vasquez, Ashleigh Wilson

Honor Roll: Brock Bekemeyer, Hampton Lane, Sage McGill, Kylie Mitchell, Caroline Patterson, Julia Philp, Austin Ploss, Katherine Taylor

11TH GRADE

Honor Roll: Ashton Bishop, Emma Grace Dinkins, Mary Hanna Hiers, John Asher Howell, Benjamin Lubkin, Lily Melville, Brian Rogers, Jack Carter Worrell

12TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Knox Foster, Maeve Kalady, Alyssa Lewis, Emilie Claire Nason

Honor Roll: Connor Aivaz, Matthew Coyle, Emma Dillinger, Riley Gates, Ja’Sean Lawson, Mariah Midyette, Ansleigh Pingree, Rachel Reineri, Caroline Shaw, Chase Vaigneur