BA releases Honor Roll and Headmaster’s List

in Schools by

The following Beaufort Academy students have made the Honor Roll and Headmaster’s List for the current semester.

Students who have made Headmaster’s List have earned an A (90) or above in all classes. Students who have made the Honor Roll have earned a B (80) or above in all classes.

5TH GRADE

Headmaster’s List: Meg Adams, Elsa Billig, Keiley Good, Aahana Patel, Lorelai Vasquez.

Honor Roll: Amorette Chapman, Sydney Crosby, Claire Jones, JaShon Williams.

6TH Grade

Headmaster’s List: Addison Norris, Katelyn Schoener.

Honor Roll: Topper Burgin, Everett Nason, Josiah Tillman.

7TH Grade

Headmaster’s List: Dylan Chapman, Harry Chapman, Patrick Good, Gordon Ivey, Langdon Taylor.

Honor Roll: Davis Bonebrake, William Harrelson, Sumner Pingree, Jacob Rushing, Grace Simmons, Kanaan Walker, Aidan Wilson.

8TH Grade

Headmaster’s List: Margaret Hiers, Clay Lohr, Tency Lynn, Madeline Nelson, Tallie Pendarvis, Jenna Raber, Claire Tumlin.

Honor Roll: Quincy Blanding, Olivia Dinkins, Andrew Gates, Sullivan Gay, Aden Harrington, Vann Hefner, John Lee, Cooper McCullough, Mya McKnight, Dillon Pashalidis, Regan Perkins, Jaxen Porter.

9TH Grade

Headmaster’s List: Brycen Ambrose, Kiersten Boulden, Elizabeth Foster, Kate Luckey, Fredrick McKnight, Ledare Pingree, G Simmons, Benjamin Steen, Adam Vasquez.

Honor Roll: Preston Aivaz, Brock Bekemeyer, Hannah Frelin, Hampton Lane, Jaylon McCarter, Jack McDougall, Gavin Midyette, Kylie Mitchell, Ansh Patel, Caroline Patterson, Joseph Patterson, Austin Ploss, Kyle Suchodolski, Katherine Taylor, Sarah Mae Toler, Samuel VanHise, Mike’ala Washington, Ashleigh Wilson.

10TH Grade

Honor Roll: Beau Cooper, Jordon Grey, Mary Hanna Hiers, Benjamin Lubkin, Lily Melville, Brandon Trapp, Jack Carter Worrell.

11th Grade

Headmaster’s List: Alyssa Lewis, Natalie Morrow, Emilie Claire Nason, Chase Vaigneur.

Honor Roll: Connor Aivaz, Maleik Chalmers, Emma Dillinger, Knox Foster, Cierra Haynes, Maeve Kalady, Klara Martonkova, Ansleigh Pingree, Rachel Reineri, Braxton Tolbert.

12th Grade

Headmaster’s List: Emma Melville.

Honor Roll: Ashton Bell, Abigail Buskirk, Dawson Coleman, Grace Cope, Bryce Hage, Jenny Harry, Cal Harvey, EmilyAnn Hiers, Thomas Holladay, Gray Price, Jayda Scheper, Benjamin Trask, William Tumlin, Jane Ward, McCayla Willingham.